?

Log in

Previous Melody

Comment to Be Added

Friends-Only, currently not accepting. Stories currently unavailable. Sorry for now. Sorry cannot help with layouts.

Want to friend me? Comment here...

But I just want to say that I only add people who like the bands I’m into, for example: KAT-TUN, NEWS, DBSK, Super Junior and et cetera. Or those who are in cherish_signals that are also watching the community who has commented here and want to add me as a friend. ♡


Want to talk about pretty much anything, this is the place for me and you to chat...
Any other miscellaneous issues and topics, comment away!

Comments

( 65 quarter notes — Drop a beat )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
evangellie
Mar. 3rd, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
*random lj-user and DBSG fan*

What is exactly your problem with the gif? And a gif as a pretty picture that people put to announce it's friends only?

(the html-code for that is <*img src="insert adress of the picture"*>

(without the two **)
msxmasuda
Mar. 3rd, 2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
aww~ thanks so much for helping and i'm sorry i wasn't very specific in my post. I meant to say that the override for the friends-lock picture is not working. the one that comes with this layout and the creator customized. gomen ne. X)
(love note) - evangellie - Mar. 3rd, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - msxmasuda - Mar. 3rd, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - evangellie - Mar. 3rd, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - msxmasuda - Mar. 4th, 2007 02:49 am (UTC) - Expand
jungjiyool
Mar. 7th, 2007 03:08 pm (UTC)
hello i added you ^^
msxmasuda
Mar. 7th, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
cool, added you back! ^^
artsycharisma
Mar. 13th, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
hey! just wanted to ask you whether we could be friends? I'll add you as soon as I finish with this comment.. LOL.
btw, my name is Angie! nice to meet you =)
msxmasuda
Mar. 14th, 2007 06:41 am (UTC)
of course we can be friends! and by the way your journal is extra pretty and colorful and so cute! =D call me "miss m" if you'd like. you like KAT-TUN ne?
(love note) - artsycharisma - Mar. 14th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - msxmasuda - Mar. 16th, 2007 05:10 am (UTC) - Expand
kuguinha
Mar. 28th, 2007 12:00 am (UTC)
Hi <3 I really want to be your friend b/c you share DBSK love ^^

Kiss*
msxmasuda
Mar. 28th, 2007 02:11 am (UTC)
all right, awesome! thanks for the wonderful comment! adding you back for sure! =D
dizzy_starshine
May. 10th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
It says you're not currently accepting friends but I was hoping there was some way to read your fic 'I'll Trade You My Boy for Yours' at all. I had it saved but my computer wiped the folder it was in and it isn't avaliable on Jent fics or the Tegomass community anymore.
Thank you
msxmasuda
May. 13th, 2007 12:46 pm (UTC)
Your comment is so awesome. I'll add you as a friend but you'll have to click on the "--" for that chapter. Counting all the "--", click on the seventh one, the exact seventh one. Reply back that you got it. :)
(love note) - dizzy_starshine - May. 13th, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
shirofukurou
May. 20th, 2007 12:56 pm (UTC)
Oi you! XD It's magiskaantonia over here in her new LJ. Make me a MOD on cherish_signals so I can keep working hard there, okay?~
And yes, please friend me since I've friended you. LUBYA x3
advash
Jun. 28th, 2007 10:43 am (UTC)
i love dbsk they are my fav band
and after it kat tun and news=]]
please add me as your friend^_________^
tegoshilove
Jul. 22nd, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
Well...I'm new here XD
(sorry to intude XD)
Ermm... I like JE and DBSK
Yoroshiku Onegai Shimasu
msxmasuda
Jul. 24th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
since you are so nice and your comment was so kind, i've added you.
you're pretty lucky. ;)
just kidding, welcome to livejournal!
fangirl to your heart's content! :)
(love note) - tegoshilove - Jul. 28th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - msxmasuda - Jul. 28th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
misako_amaya
Aug. 13th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
HI :)
I add you to my friends :)
I love Johnny's band ^^ For example: KAT-TUN, NEWS, Kis-My-Ft2 and other :)
Kawaii photo on your layout :) This is ice?:)
msxmasuda
Aug. 13th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Ha-ha, yeah it's fruit on shaved ice.
That's my bf by the way. xD
You seem very nice.
I'll add you as a friend too. :)
sum3r
Sep. 2nd, 2007 12:40 am (UTC)
JaeMin rocks my socks ♥ ♥ ♥
i read the summaries for ur fixs and became totally hooked ^.^
and so, as a fellow DBSK-obsessor, KAT-TUN-lover and Super Junior-admiror (gah, cant spell ><) i can not help but click on the add friend button lying innocently on top.
and i hav to say, adding ur bf as your layout page is one awesome idea XDDD
msxmasuda
Sep. 2nd, 2007 02:31 am (UTC)
Hey thanks for saying that...
I've added you as my friend and now you can read my fics... but don't forget to comment at the ends of them. Happy reading! :D
sleepingtensai
Sep. 9th, 2007 04:15 pm (UTC)
I came to this journal in hopes of reading "The Date". I remember reading it a long time ago before I ever got a LJ and decided to look it up again. So here I am, in hopes of finishing it.

I love KAT-TUN and DBSK. My favorite members are Ueda and Changmin, respectively. NEWS is something I've totally been into lately. Shige and Massu are my absolute favorites there, followed closely by Ryo.

I hope that you can add me back because I would love to have the chance to talk to someone who likes alot of the same bands that I do. ^_^
msxmasuda
Sep. 18th, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
Cool, cool. I've added you now so you can read "The Date". I can't talk much right now because I'm at a timed library computer. G2G Bye! Nice meeting you!
spikelander
Sep. 22nd, 2007 05:04 pm (UTC)
i really want to be added, i want to read your stories.... please!!!!!!!!!!! I love masuda!!!
msxmasuda
Sep. 22nd, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
All right I will.
Just to make you happy. x))
J/k'in, happy reading my stories!
Don't forget to comment. :)
akameluver716
Sep. 27th, 2007 06:24 pm (UTC)
omg! i luv all the bands ur into!
lady75
Oct. 16th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
Hellow ^__^
would you add me please..?
i would like to read your stories about NEWS^^, i love them all but Ryo the most~~ and all of ther songs specialy sayendo^^,i hope you don't mind me adding you >_<, i fond your stories in news_jpop

thanx~~
msxmasuda
Nov. 24th, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure np! Nice to meet you. :)))
nadine_zevy
Dec. 15th, 2007 08:33 am (UTC)
hi there
I'd really love to read your fic The Date -finale- but it is locked for me
is there a way for me to read it?
please......I've read the rest when u opened them fotr public, but I can't read the ending
it truly broke my heart...T.T

is the way to read it is to become your friend?
so...will u pliz add me as your friend?
thanks 4 your consideration...^____^
msxmasuda
Dec. 21st, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
Sure!
Just say the word!
BTW is that a picture of you in your icon/avatar?
(love note) - nadine_zevy - Jan. 2nd, 2008 02:21 am (UTC) - Expand
thebendsinister
Dec. 18th, 2007 07:04 am (UTC)
hi! can i be your friend too? i've been seeing some of your stuff at starcandy =)
msxmasuda
Dec. 21st, 2007 06:02 am (UTC)
Cool! And I've added you back.
Have fun reading and be sure to comment after you've read some!
asuna05
Feb. 20th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
hello
please add me ^^
nadine_zevy
Mar. 8th, 2008 05:31 am (UTC)
hallo

I dunno where to drop this...so I decided to drop it here
they said it's your B-daY!!!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY then!!
have a nice day!!
jaejoong_yunho
Apr. 16th, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
hello!! im a new user of livejournal ^^ can we be friends??
liwyn
May. 22nd, 2008 03:17 am (UTC)
favorite bands
you like DBSK, Super Junior, NewS and KAT-TUN???
I JUST LOVE THEM. i can barely find anyone in my place to talk to about them.
Do you like any other bands?
can i add u as a friend? i just joined today
msxmasuda
May. 22nd, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
Re: favorite bands
yeah you can totally be my friend.
just added you.
yeah i really really like all of them. :)
i also like big bang, fly to the sky, and wonder girls.
i like rain and boa and a few other people too.
how about you?
liwyn
May. 22nd, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
Re: favorite bands
i like big bang, UVERWorld, alice nine, the TRAX, akfg, boc, epik high, and more. im not too much of a fan for boa though.
kyosai
Jun. 1st, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
thanks for accept me ^^

im really new fan about dbsk, specially with changmin..and jaemin stuff *O*


hugs~
hollyhockyuu
Jun. 13th, 2008 06:20 am (UTC)
¿Not accepting? ¿Really? I like the band that you like too (And just became obsesed with the possibility of read a Jaemin fanfic that you post a long ago) sorry my bad english Sorry my bad english u_u

¿CAn I add you at least?
hollyhockyuu
Jun. 13th, 2008 06:24 am (UTC)
Really thanks for adding me (that was really fast o.o wou)
(love note) - msxmasuda - Jun. 13th, 2008 06:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - hollyhockyuu - Jun. 13th, 2008 06:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - msxmasuda - Jun. 13th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC) - Expand
(love note) - hollyhockyuu - Jun. 13th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC) - Expand
leo9url
Jul. 1st, 2008 05:34 am (UTC)
Hi! I've added you! Sorry totally random but I like JE and my favourite is also Massu *points own icon* so I feel we can share the love..
dmaisen
Sep. 8th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
hi...:)


just wanna say thanks 4 adding me back...*yoroshiku*


..♥
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 65 quarter notes — Drop a beat )

Profile

Massu - yellow original
msxmasuda
queen of fluff

About Me

Background: three quaters Vietnamese, one quarter Chinese

Fave JE Group: NewS

Fave: Massu obvious ne?

Next Fave: Hero from DBSK

Fave Song: My Angel, You are Angel by KAT-TUN Loveliest melody ever!

Fave Moment: Akira confessing that he loves Nabuta "What do you want to do with her? Date her?" "I want to do that and... Should I say it— Marry her! Embarrassing!!" covers face and falls to the floor

Message: Cut the pizza into four pieces because I'm not hungry enough to eat six
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow